Upcoming MatchBig Slam VS Miami Heats/10/03/2022/New Yorkers Stadium
Upcoming MatchBig Slam VS Miami Heats/10/03/2022/New Yorkers Stadium

PLAYER AWARDS

 

Year Most Valuable Player Coaches Award
2002 Champ – Bianca Van Alphen
Div 1 – Jessica D’Antonio
Champ – Erica Foster
Div 1 – Angela Jeffery
2003 Champ – Carmen Jeffery
Div 1 – Bianca Jacobs & Fiona Hargreaves
Champ – Lee-Anne Mason
Div 1 – Nina Bendon
2004 Champ – Richelle Patterson
Div 1 – Deanna Tota
Open(Aut) – Kaitlyn Amor
Open (SP) – Lainnie Hidson
Champ – Ainsley Wells
Div 1 – Nina Wigney
Open(Aut) – Celeste Moran
Open(SP) – Sally Jones
2005 Champ – Jenni McIntyre
Div 1 – Lauren Jeffery
Div 2 – Kate Steinfort
Champ – LeeAnne Mason
Div 1 – Jo Bayes
Div 2 – Celeste Moran
2006 Champ – Angela Jeffery
Div 1 – Carlee Speck
Div 2 – Celeste Moran
Champ – LeeAnne Mason
Div 1 – Bianca Jacobs
Div 2 – Jesikah Saxby
2007 Champ – Georgie Davenport
Div 1 – Bianca Jacobs
Div 2 – Caris MacInnes
Champ – Lauren Bennett
Div 1 -Natalie Tommasini
Div 2 – Bridget Murphy
2008 Champ – Carmen Timms
Div 1 – Bianca Pilkington
Div 2 – Sigrid Mills
Champ – Lillian O’Sullivan
Div 1 – Ebony Fietz
Div 2 – Steph Teague
2009 Champ-Lee-Anne Mason & Karyn Bailey
Div 1 – Kate Yensch
19/U – Sigrid Mills
WCB – Stephanie Cummins
KB – Danielle Royal
Champ – Lillian O’Sullivan
Div 1 – Bianca Pilkington
19/U – Lochie Alvin
WCB 17/U – Kate Sist
2010 Champ – Karyn Bailey
Div 1 – Ebony Fietz
19/U – Joanna Weston
KB – Georgie Cuthbertson
WCB – Courtney Allen
MD – Adele Clydesdale
Champ – Lauren Bennett & Maddie Byrne
Div 1 – Skai Skinner
19/U – Steph Swann
2011 Champ – Kate Yensch
Div 1 – Steph Tyrrell
19/U – Gussie O’Sullivan
Champ – Karyn Bailey
Div1 – Claire Andrews
19/U – Maggie Taumaoe
2012 Champ – Georgie Davenport & Helen Barclay
Div 1 – Jess D’Antonio
19/U – Michelle Andrews
Monash Magic – Chloe Vadiveloo
Champ – Lauren Tscharke
Div 1 – Sophie Knights & Clare Pettyfor
19/U – Maggie Taumaoe
2013 Champ – Steph Tyrell
Div 1 – Kate Slattery
19/U – Jamie Collins
Monash Magic – Sienna Jones
Champ – Natalie Tommasini
Div 1 – Tayla Shannon
19/U – Ramayer Gourlay
Monash Magic – Holly Smith
2014 Champ – Helen Barclay
Div 1 – Jamie Collins
19/U – Monique Tarrant
Monash Magic – Jayne Blakemore
Champ – Natalie Tommasini
Div 1 – Laura Cummack
19/U – Caitlin Watson
Monash Magic – Ashleigh Mitchener
2015 Champ – Alicia Janz
Div 1 – Maddie Bynre
19/U – Matilda Garrett
Monash Magic – Olivia Cope
Champ – Tayla Shannon
Div 1 – Melissa Perez
19/U – Alexandra Kilpatrick
Monash Magic – Maddie Lardner
2016 Champ – Matilda Garrett
Div 1 – Zoe Davies
19/U – Enya Broadley
Monash Magic – Shannon Danckert
Champ – Ashley Bradley
Div 1 – Monique Lenehan-Moustafa
19/U – Ashleigh Gill
Monash Magic – Emily McInnes
2017 Champ – Kim Commane
Div 1 – Madelaine Byrne/Olivia Gigli
19/U – Sally Deller
Monash Magic (Wav) – Sally Hunter
Monash Magic (SNHC) – Georgia Hellyer/Sarah Mathews
Champ – Kelsey Buxton
Div 1 – Chloe Sinclair
19/U – Ellie Karaula
Monash Magic (Wav) – Stacey Fleming
Monash Magic (SNHC) – Georgie Whittle